See the hundreds of Dallas-area athletes who will sign a national letter of intent on Wednesday

Here is a list of Dallas-area athletes who will sign a national letter of intent on Wednesday.

Click here to see a list of area athletes who signed during the early signing period in November and in December.

Note to coaches: If you have athletes signing a national letter of intent on Wednesday and they aren’t listed here, please email their name, high school, the sport they are signing for, the college they are signing with and their position to Greg Riddle at [email protected]

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Cade Patton, Allen, DB, Army

Alexander Green, Allen, DB, Harding

Parker Wells, Allen, LB, Hendrix College

General Booty, Allen, QB, Tyler JC

Sam Hunter, Allen, RB, Doane College

C.J. Rogers*, Argyle, QB, Baylor

Cole Kirkpatrick*, Argyle, WR, Texas Tech

Cash Walker*, Argyle, WR, Houston

*Rogers, Kirkpatrick and Walker are going as preferred walk-ons.

Chase Bunnell, Argyle, DL, Arkansas Tech

Reece McCue, Argyle, DL, Oklahoma Baptist

Louis Alexander, Arlington, LB, Texas Wesleyan

Cooper Hicks, Arlington, K/P, Oklahoma State

Malakhi Kellough, Arlington, LB/TE, Tyler JC

Lesley Odimara, Arlington, WR, Tarleton State

BJ Rogers, Arlington, RB, Alcorn State

Kris Sims, Arlington, QB/WR, West Texas A&M

DeMarea Turner, Arlington, DB, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Michael Young, Arlington, WR, Stephen F. Austin

Paul Alexander, Arlington Bowie, WR/QB, East Texas Baptist

Trelyn Martin, Arlington Bowie, DB, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Drevonn Ponder, Arlington Bowie, QB, Navy

Trint Scott, Arlington Bowie, WR/DB, East Texas Baptist

Jimmy Valsin, Arlington Bowie, WR, Oregon State

Jaden Lewis, Arlington Bowie, OL, East Texas Baptist

Deshaun Shields, Arlington Bowie, LB, McPherson College

Cameron Brady, Arlington Lamar, WR, Stephen F. Austin

Lenard Lemons, Arlington Martin, RB/DB/KR, Stephen F. Austin

Chad Anderson, Arlington Martin, OL, Oklahoma Baptist

Nick Panella, Arlington Martin, TE, Oklahoma Baptist

Cal Robinson, Arlington Martin, WR, Oklahoma Baptist

Ashton Debose, Arlington Martin, LB, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Marquis Evans, Arlington Martin, DL, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Jackson Shirer, Arlington Martin, DL, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Davion Trejo, Arlington Martin, NG, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Ethan Harris, Arlington Sam Houston, LB, Navarro College

Omari Milton, Arlington Sam Houston, QB, Wagner College

Jakari Buie, Arlington Seguin, LB, Hendrix College

TJ Chukwurah, Arlington Seguin, WR, Black Hills State

Calvin Flanagan, Arlington Seguin, RB, Dakota State

Wisdom Gibson, Arlington Seguin, WR, MidAmerica Nazarene

Jalen March, Arlington Seguin, RB, Midwestern State

Jaylaen Moss, Arlington Seguin, CB, MidAmerica Nazarene

Xavier Gordon*, Arlington Seguin, QB, Kansas State

*Going as a preferred walk-on

Kace Williams, Carter, QB, East Central (Okla.)

JyQuavion Vinson, Carter, DB, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Dartagnan Walker, Carter, DB, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Jacoby Carthan, Carter, LB, Howard Payne

Redd Mumin-Walker, Carter, WR, Western New England

Kendall Stevens, Cedar Hill, S, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Kevin Young, Cedar Hill, RB, UT-Permian Basin

Brian Rainey, Cedar Hill, WR, Trinity University

Jayden Moore, Cedar Hill, WR, Midwestern State

Joey Johnson, Cedar Hill, LB, East Texas Baptist

Julian Austin, Cedar Hill, WR, Langston University

Tyran Byrd, Cedar Hill, CB, West Texas A&M

Jaheim Lowe, Cedar Hill, LB, Texas A&M-Commerce

Demari Ward, Cedar Hill, LB, Langston University

Miquel Massey, Cedar Hill, OT, Trinity Valley CC

DJ Dellano, Celina, WR, Stetson

Greyson Wester, Celina, WR/DB, Evangel

Eric Hunter, Coppell, K/P, Southwestern University

Tim O’Hearn, Coppell, TE/LB, Lafayette College

Canon Peters, Coppell, DB. Tulsa

Zach Stricker, Coppell, DB, Sam Houston State

Bishop Harris, Corsicana, RB/S, Tyler JC

Verson Davis, Corsicana, OL, Tyler JC

Mason Daugherty, Crandall, DB, Southwestern Oklahoma State

David Omosigho, Crandall, DL/LB, Southern Nazarene

Ashton Davis, Denton, OT, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Cole Hager, Denton, QB, Buena Vista University

Ty Marsh, Denton Ryan, DB, Hawaii

Jay Sheppard, Denton Ryan, DL, UT-Permian Basin

Ke’Ori Hicks, Denton Ryan, RB, Texas A&M-Commerce

Ashton Levells-Mitchell, DeSoto, DB, UT-Permian Basin

Waymon Smith, DeSoto, DL, West Texas A&M

D’Verryon Foster, DeSoto, LB, Southern Arkansas

Jimmy Lee, DeSoto, OL, Langston University

Adonis Scott, DeSoto, WR, Navarro College

Jayden Hughes, DeSoto, LB, Navarro College

Javin Vining, DeSoto, WR, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Austin Cox, First Baptist, DB, Southwest Baptist

Josh Little, First Baptist, WR, East Central (Okla.)

Josue Preza II, First Baptist, QB, Texas Wesleyan

Nate Adams, Flower Mound, OL, Hawaii

Bert Auburn*, Flower Mound, K, Texas

*Going as a preferred walk-on

Landon Colby, Flower Mound, LB, Hardin-Simmons

Carson Selee, Flower Mound, LS, Southern Nazarene

Hunter Sanders, FM Marcus, DL, Air Force

Christian Espinoza, FM Marcus, DB Southwest Baptist

Bryson Wade, FM Marcus, DL, Friends University

DeClayton Williams, FM Marcus, WR, Missouri Valley College

Greer Rush, Frisco, C, Columbia

Syone Usma-Harper, Frisco, RB, Grand Valley State

Max Dodson, Frisco Centennial, S, Washington University (in St. Louis)

Logan Radmore, Frisco Centennial, OL, Southern Arkansas

Kendall Williams, Frisco Independence, LB, Oklahoma Baptist

AJ Gibson, Frisco Independence, C, Southwestern University

Dwayne Orr, Frisco Independence, RB, Valparaiso

Jackson Rhodes, Frisco Independence, HB, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Murphy Roberts, Frisco Independence, LB, East Central (Okla.)

Jayden Wallace, Frisco Independence, DE, Pittsburg State

Ethan Taite, Frisco Independence, S, Abilene Christian

Brayden West, Frisco Independence, S, Texas Southern

Richard Madrid, Frisco Independence, OT, Benedictine College

Tyler McKinnie, Frisco Independence, OL, Memphis

Johnny Breeden, Frisco Memorial, S, Augustana College

Logan Butler, Frisco Memorial, OL, Emporia State

Tim Vieregge, Frisco Memorial, S, McPherson College

J’Kolbe Bulock*, Frisco Memorial, WR, Alabama

Gavin Yates*, Frisco Memorial, DE, Baylor

Diego Diaz*, Frisco Memorial, LB, Abilene Christian

Robert Keller*, Frisco Memorial, OT, Stephen F. Austin

*Bulock, Yates, Diaz and Keller are going as preferred walk-ons.

Brandon Spencer, Frisco Lone Star, DB, Oklahoma Baptist

Colten Tibbits, Frisco Lone Star, OL, Austin College

Noah Bolton, Frisco Lone Star, DB, Navarro College

Jaden Rios, Frisco Lone Star, DB, Texas A&M-Commerce

Josh Click, Frisco Lone Star, K/P, William Jewell

Kydree Woolridge, Frisco Lone Star, DE, Coffeyville CC

Alessio Russolillo*, Frisco Lone Star, LB, Sam Houston State

*Going as a preferred walk-on

Camar Wheaton, Garland Lakeview, RB, Currently committed to Alabama. Will finalize his college choice at a signing day ceremony Wednesday.

Ikechukwu Iwunnah**, Garland Lakeview, DL, TBA

**Is announcing his college choice at a signing day ceremony at his school.

Brayden Schager, Highland Park, QB, Hawaii

Will Gibson*, Highland Park, OL, Stanford

Isaiah Pedack*, Highland Park, DL, Abilene Christian

*Gibson and Pedack are going as preferred walk-ons.

Pierce Jackson, Jesuit, LB/S, Trinity University

Jak Poe, Justin Northwest, WR, Hardin-Simmons

Landon Walker, Keller Central, ATH, Colorado School of Mines

Ishmael Ibraheem**, Kimball, DB, TBA

**Is announcing his college choice at a signing day ceremony at his school.

Isiah Stevens, Lewisville, WR, West Texas A&M

David Adegbenro, Lewisville, DE, UT-Permian Basin

Christian Butler, Lincoln, CB, McPherson College

Travelle Gunels, Lincoln, RB, McPherson College

James Poole, Lincoln, OL, Stephen F. Austin

Carmelo Sasser, Lincoln, OL, Stephen F. Austin

Tevares Simon, Lincoln, DB, McPherson College

Byron Brown Jr., Lincoln, RB, McPherson College

Ralph Rucker*, Lovejoy, QB, Oklahoma

Trent Robinson*, Lovejoy, OL, Oklahoma

Chief Collins*, Lovejoy, S, Texas Tech

*Rucker, Robinson and Collins are all going as preferred walk-ons.

Christian Henry, Madison, WR, Midwestern State

J’Kobe Dorsey, Madison, WR, Texas Lutheran

Tristin Rodgers, Madison, CB, Notre Dame College

Semon Washington, Madison, OL, Southwestern Kansas

Semaj Washington, Madison, OL, Southwestern Kansas

Vernon Hudson, Madison, LB, Missouri Valley College

Avery Fulce, Madison, DB, McPherson College

Aviontae Wheeler, Madison, OL, Texas College

Hunt Young, Mansfield, QB/LB, Tyler JC

Brayden Moore, Mansfield, LB, Tyler JC

Donerio Davenport, Mansfield, RB/DB, Kilgore College

Michael Murray, Mansfield, WR/DB, Evangel

Kimani Johnson, Mansfield, WR/DB, Arkansas Baptist

Cole Hardin, Mansfield, OL, Fort Hayes State

Derrick Parker*, Mansfield Lake Ridge, DB, Abilene Christian

*Going as a preferred walk-on.

Jordan Allen, Mansfield Lake Ridge, OL, Oklahoma Baptist

Omari Oggs, Mansfield Lake Ridge, DB, Southwest Baptist

Christopher Shaw, Mansfield Lake Ridge, DB, Concordia-Wisconsin

David Abiara**, Mansfield Legacy, DL, TBA

**Is announcing his college choice at a signing day ceremony at his school.

Jalon Rock, Mansfield Summit, CB, Weber State

Sean Smith, Mansfield Summit, DB, Central Arkansas

Zach Humes, Mansfield Timberview, OL, Alcorn State

Josh Atkins, Mansfield Timberview, OL, Houston

Dayton Robinson, Mansfield Timberview, OL, Incarnate Word

Jimeto Obigbo, Mansfield Timberview, OL, Incarnate Word

Andre Williams, Mansfield Timberview, SB/DB, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Xavion Walker. Mansfield Timberview, QB, Arkansas Montecello

Tre Jones, Mansfield Timberviw, DB/SB, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Deuce Jones, Mansfield Timberview, RB, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Justin Kimber, Mansfield Timberview, WR, Louisiana-Monroe

Ja’Kobe Walton, McKinney, DB, Northern Arizona

Omari Walker, McKinney, WR, Arkansas State

RJ Carver, McKinney, RB, Lamar

Devin Vasquez, McKinney, OL, Mid America Nazarene

Keilon Childs, McKinney, DB, Northwestern Oklahoma State

Will Thompson*, McKinney, OL, Stephen F Austin

*Going as a preferred walk-on

Phillip Houston, McKinney Boyd, OL/DL, Navarro College

Matteo Bianchi, McKinney Boyd, LB, Navy

Connor Dailey, McKinney Boyd, S/P, Stephen F. Austin

Dominique Stevenson, McKinney Boyd, WR/DB, Navarro College

Cameron Banks, McKinney North, DL/LB, Southwest Minnesota State

John Burris, Mesquite Horn, CB, UTEP

Charles Demmings, Mesquite Horn, CB, Stephen F. Austin

Kaleb Tompkins, Midlothian, DE, Air Force

Marshall Hodges, Midlothian, OL, Angelo State

Jace Martin, Midlothian, OL, Eastern New Mexico

Arza Brown, Molina, OL/DL, West Texas A&M

Matthew Perez, Molina, LB, New Mexico Highlands

Braelin Hankins, Molina, WR, Adrian College

Kolton Purkins, Nevada Community, LB, Sterling College

Sean Outlaw, Nevada Community, DL, Olivet Nazarene University

Ty Simpkins, Nevada Community, WR, Hardin-Simmons

Braden St. Ama, Northwest Eaton, QB, Hardin-Simmons

Heston Edwards, Northwest Eaton, OL, UT-Permian Basin

Jalen Thompson, Northwest Eaton, RB/DB, UT-Permian Basin

Cyril Etim, Northwest Eaton, DL, West Texas A&M

Kenneth Robinson, Northwest Eaton, DL, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Austin Uke**, Parish Episcopal, OL, TBA

**Is announcing his college choice at a signing day ceremony at his school.

Christian Benson, Parish Episcopal, ATH/RB/WR, Dartmouth

Kenneth Borders, Parish Episcopal, DB, Georgetown

Henry Partridge, Parish Episcopal, DB, University of Chicago

Jai Moore, Parish Episcopal, WR, Oklahoma Baptist

Aidan Chance*, Parish Episcopal, OL, TCU

*Going as a preferred walk-on.

Joe Mehary, Parish Episcopal, OL, Trinity University

Aaron Juniper, Plano, FB, Oklahoma Baptist

Trace Noble, Plano, OL, Louisiana Tech

Keidrick Wooten, Plano, DL/TE, Lyons College

Dylan Hayden, Plano East, QB, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Zach Smith, Plano East, C, Clarke University

Kaden Gardner, Plano East, WR, Central Oklahoma

Sam Yanelli, Plano East, DL, Austin College

Mark Folorunso, Plano East, OG, Midwestern State

Austin Weeks, Plano East, LB, McMurry University

Dylan Jackson, Plano Prestonwood, DL, Harding

Chase Taylor, Ponder, RB, Hendrix College

Ryan Medeiros, Prosper, S, Pittsburg State

Alex Stowers, Prosper, LB, Angelo State

Evan Brown, Prosper, OL, Angelo State

Herman Lee, Prosper, LB, McMurry

Charles Walker, Red Oak, OL, Arkansas Tech

Khalil White, Red Oak, DE, Navarro College

Amarion Craddock, Red Oak, S, Texas A&M-Kingsville

Carter Lincoln, Red Oak, OLB, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Kain Cooper, Red Oak, OL, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Johnny Parker, Red Oak, OL, Southern University-Shreveport

Carlando Govan, Red Oak, OL, Southern University-Shreveport

Devon Robinson, Red Oak, CB, Arizona Christian University

Christian Ballard, Red Oak, DE, Lyon College

Cam Green, Red Oak, OLB, Arizona Christian University

Zack Sanders, Red Oak, RB, Southern University-Shreveport

LaJuan Flowers, Red Oak, OL, Arizona Christian University

Xzavier Augustus, Red Oak, NG, East Central (Okla.)

Drew Moss, Richardson, OL, Lamar

Rickey Phillips, Richardson, DB, Southern University-Shreveport

Derek Burns, Richardson, DL, Kilgore College

Kaleb White, Richardson, OL, Carroll University

Dawson Hunt, Rockwall, LB, Arkansas Tech

Logan Cluff-Amperse, Rockwall, OL, Butler CC

Jax Johnson, Rockwall, WR, Hendrix College

Tallyn Wellborn, Sanger, ATH, Butler CC

Zach Tubbs, TC Byron Nelson, OL, Hendrix College

Patience Carey, W.T. White, WR, Howard Payne

Cam Edwards, W.T. White, DB, Howard Payne

Noah Sample, W.T. White, WR, Howard Payne

Dom Dozal, W.T. White, DB, St. Mary’s

Tim Wyatt, W.T. White, OL, Midwestern State

Dejon Baker, W.T. White, WR, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Max Martín, W.T. White, DL, Sterling College

Patrick Sheffield, W.T. White, OLB, Blinn College

Joseph Howard, Woodrow Wilson, OL, Southeastern Oklahoma State

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Javen Hutton, Arlington, Bethel College

Evan McGoldrick, FM Marcus, McPherson College

Kabeya Tshibangu, Justin Northwest, F, Emporia State

Drew Crippen, Mansfield, UT-Permian-Basin

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Talia DePetrillo, Bishop Lynch, G, Colorado- Colorado Springs

Addison Knott, Bishop Lynch, G, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Mia Topping, Keller Timber Creek, G, Missouri Southern State

Emily Holland*, Mansfield, PG, McMurry University

*Signing for basketball and soccer.

Canai McPherson, Mansfield Lake Ridge, University of Dallas

Breonna Carey, Skyline, G, Neosho County CC

Kelsey Boyette, Southlake Carroll, SG, Southwestern University

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Tatum Torres, Arlington, DS, Austin College

Cami Kindred, Arlington Martin, St. Edward’s

Abrielle Jordan, Cedar Hill, Wiley College

Vicki Johnson, Denton Guyer, S/DS, New Mexico Military Institute

Emma Strickland, Mansfield, East Central (Okla.)

Caiya Artis, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Prairie View A&M

Trinity Bryant, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Jackson State

Mekayla Koger, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Sam Houston State

Kaelyn Mack, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Long Beach State

Kylie Miles, Mansfield Summit, Albany State

Dakota Rogers-Hurtado, McKinney Boyd, UT-Tyler

Kylah Hunter, Mesquite Poteet, Libero, Norfolk State

Kennedy Cline, North Forney, MB/H, Hardin-Simmons

Maggie Dixon, Sunnyvale, S/OPP, Mary-Hardin Baylor

Avery Long, Waxahachie, Libero, UAB

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Olivia Sherbert, Richardson, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Hayden Oglesby, Argyle Liberty Christian SS/RHP, Southern Arkansas

Andrew Klingenstein, Argyle Liberty Christian, 1B, LeTourneau

Tyler Daniels, Arlington, Clarendon CC

Carson Hagan, Arlington, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Harrison Griffith, Arlington Lamar, North Central Texas College

Preston Knott, Arlington Martin, 2B, University of Charleston (W.Va.)

Matt Marsic, Arlington Martin, OF, Murray State College (Okla.)

Dawson Overby, Arlington Martin, OF/P, Northeast Texas CC

Levi Herrick, Bishop Lynch, C, Simpson College

John Schaller, Carrollton Creekview, RHP, Hendrix College

Sidney Gotlieb, Carrollton Creekview, RHP, State Fair Community College

Kolton Durham-Washington, Carrollton Creekview, C, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Shane Clay, Carrollton Creekview, 1B, Arlington Baptist

AJ Smith-Shawver, Colleyville Heritage, RHP/INF, Texas Tech

Jake Wiley, Colleyville Heritage, OF, Garden City CC (Kan.)

Caden Greanead, Denton, SS/P, Vernon College

Major Cantrell, Frisco Memorial, 2B, Arlington Baptist

Braden Dunn, Frisco Memorial, C, McPherson College

Nick Mooney, Frisco Memorial, OF, Wiley College

Ashten Wong, Frisco Memorial, 3B, East Tennesse State

Landon Turner, Frisco Wakeland, RHP, Hill College

Nathan June, Frisco Wakeland, LHP, Bossier Parish CC

Sam Pierce, Grapevine, CF, Cisco College

Zak Quinn, Grapevine, RHP, Murray State College (Okla.)

Micah Ford, Hurst L.D. Bell, Ranger College

Trey Kizlinski, Hurst L.D. Bell, Cisco College

Zack Zarko, Hurst L.D. Bell, Tyler JC

Clayton Jackson, Jesuit, Trinity University

Trajan Lee, John Paul II, Trinity University

Zeke Skinner, John Paul II, Southwest Baptist

David Collins, Justin Northwest, East Central (Okla.)

Weldon Sherrell, Justin Northwest, Rose State College

Max Lankford, Justin Northwest, Howard College

Kegan Magee, Justin Northwest, Seminole State

Todd Baffa, Keller, Seward County CC

Christian Robb, Keller, Vernon College

Max Miller, Keller, Arizona State

Andrew Hancock, Lewisville, Lyon College

Blaine Miller, Lewisville, Centenary College

Jeshua Bertaud, Lewisville, Benedictine College

James Holiday, Little Elm, Dallas Christian College

Sawyer Stewart, Mansfield, C, Frank Phillips College

Jack Williford, Mansfield, OF, Ottawa University

Colby Reeves, Mansfield, 2B/SS, Redlands CC

Carter Hilburn, Mansfield, P/OF, Redlands CC

Drew Thompson, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Incarnate Word

JD Moreno, Mansfield Lake Ridge, New Mexico JC

Cannan Berry, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Prarie View A&M

Jakob Ashley, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Hesson College

Hayden Guerin, Mansfield Legacy, OF, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Austin Collins, Mansfield Legacy, P, Richland CC

Raef Wright, Mansfield Legacy, Northeast CC

Griffin Binkley, Mansfield Legacy, Northeast CC

Dayton Farrar, Mansfield Summit, SS, Vernon College

Jalen Jones, Mesquite Horn, SS, Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkwa

Jonah George, Northwest Eaton, C, Rose State College

Mason Kosowick, Northwest Eaton, P, North Central Texas College

David Bennink, Plano, LeTourneau

Ashton Cason, Plano, Austin College

Jason Hawkins, Plano, McLennan CC

Colton Shaw, Plano East, SS/RHP, Yale

Jack Lubow, Plano East, 1B/LHP, UT-Dallas

Apollo Cassimatis, Plano East, RHP/1B, Schreiner University

Evan McClendon, Plano East, OF/RHP, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Connor Stack, Plano East, OF, Hendrix College

Kevin Bazzell, Rockwall-Heath, C, Dallas Baptist

Karson Krowka, Rockwall-Heath, SS, Tarleton State

Kaston Mason, Rockwall-Heath, 1B, UT-Tyler

Caden Fiveash, Rockwall-Heath, P/2B, Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa

Jax Ortiz, Rockwall-Heath, P, McLennan CC

Nicolas Chavez, South Grand Prairie, C, East Texas Baptist

Quaid Tschetter, TC Byron Nelson, C, Ranger College

Trevor Packan, TC Byron Nelson, OF/P East Central (Okla.)

Joel Maldonado, TC Byron Nelson, C, McPherson College

Anthony Mata, Waxahachie, 3B/P, Navarro College

Casey Kelly, Waxahachie, INF/P, Frank Phillips College

Sam Harris, Wylie East, SS/P, Northern Oklahoma College

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Lilly Coleman, Argyle, Tyler JC

Blythe Wickstrum, Argyle, Oklahoma Wesleyan

Nia Newsome, Arlington, CF, Hendrix College

Reagan Oustad, Arlington, C/UTIL, Central Baptist College (Ark.)

Courtney Bailey, Arlington Bowie, 1B/LF, Northeast Texas CC

Michaila Ervin, Arlington Martin, Missouri Valley College

Chloe Randall, Arlington Martin, Hill College

Allison Smith, Arlington Martin, Navarro College

Autumn Tyree, Arlington Martin, Northwest Kansas Technical College

Ashton Tyree, Arlington Martin, Northwest Kansas Technical College

Alayna Parram, Cedar Hill, Langston

Hannah Pacheco, Cedar Hill, North Central Texas College

Reagan Stange, Coppell, Odessa College

Michaella Baker, Coppell, Odessa College

Adelyn Wilson, Coppell, Bemidji State

Dalanie Scott, Ferris, CF, North Central Texas College

Brooke Nauman, Flower Mound, OF, Odessa College

Rylin Baker, Grapevine, P/1B, Oklahoma Panhandle State

Nimbe Gonzales, Grapevine, C/2B, McPherson College

Taylor Marchin, John Paul II, Murray State College (Okla.)

Kaitlyn Ivy, Justin Northwest, P/1B, Hill College

Emilee Till, Lewisville, Ranger College

Casey Driver, Plano, Vernon College

Darby Hickey, Plano, UT-Tyler

Kelsey Keierleber, Plano East, C, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Lauren Trinh, Plano East, IF, Oklahoma Baptist

Aahmyri Kennedy, Plano East, OF, Temple College

Jayden Miles, Wylie East, 3B/SS, Missouri Valley College

Rylee Epperson, Wylie East, 2B/OF, Northeast Texas CC

Ashlyn Wood, Wylie East, P/1B, LeTourneau

Name, High school, Signed with

Colin Proctor, Coppell, Pepperdine

Izzy Blaylock, Highland Park, Richmond

Elle Thompson, Highland Park, Middlebury College

Jackson Cichon, Mansfield Summit, UT-Arlington

Alyson Moore, Waxahachie, Kansas

Name, High school, Signed with

Keyann Wilson, Arlington, Fort Scott College

Octavius Robertson, Carter, UNT-Dallas

Devon Pratt, Justin Northwest, Tabor College

Robert Norton, Justin Northwest, East Central (Okla.)

Tashia Bell, Madison, Central Methodist University

Maniah Williams, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Jackson State

Zoe Cordova, Mansfield Lake Ridge, Xavier University

Katelyn Matthews, Mansfield Legacy, Texas A&M-Commerce

Jessica Hatchat, Mansfield Legacy, Saint Mary of the Woods

Spencer Buley, McKinney Boyd, South Dakota

Hannah Stoutmire, Plano Prestonwood, Howard University

Katie Beeler, Plano West, Army

Michelle Ogbemudia, Plano West, Stephen F. Austin

TJ Caldwell, TC Byron Nelson, Pittsburg State

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

William Pondeca, FM Marcus, MF/D, Mercer

Matthew Leal, Frisco Centennial, GK, Erskine College (S.C.)

Gabriel Barnes, Frisco Lebanon Trail, D, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Sawyer Young, Frisco Lebanon Trail, MF, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Luke Berry, Frisco Liberty, GK, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Owen Butcher, Frisco Liberty, MF, Evansville

Noah Penner, Frisco Memorial, Union

Connor Pettigrew, Frisco Wakeland, GK, Midwestern State

Valentin Ruiz, Grand Prairie, MF, Lincoln Memorial (Tenn.)

Cullen Scott, Jesuit, University of Pennsylvania

Ryan Shea, Jesuit, University of Chicago

Garhett Bush, Little Elm, D, Hardin-Simmons

Jacob Stillings, Mansfield Legacy, Harding

Derian Robbins, Mansfield Summit, Hendrix College

Giovany Gutierrez, Mansfield Summit, Hendrix College

Taiwo Afolabi, Mansfield Summit, Medaille College

Kenny Afolabi, Mansfield Summit, Frederick CC

Nicholas Arenare, Midlothian, F, Central Christian College

Ryan Tate, Midlothian, D, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Hayden Hampton, Northwest Eaton, GK, University of Dallas

Javier Solis, Richardson Pearce, Northeastern State (Okla.)

Norberto Flores, West Mesquite, CB, Tiffin University

Name, High school, Pos., Signed with

Rebecca O’Neal, Argyle, F, Lawrence University

Abby Barzyk, Arlington, McMurry

Kaitlyn Wharton, Arlington, Hendrix College

Macey Armstrong, Arlington Lamar, Southwestern Christian

Savannah Powell, Arlington Martin, F, Priaire View A&M

Karalie Morrison, Colleyville Heritage, MF/F, Texas A&M-Commerce

Jocelyn Alonzo, Coppell, F, Memphis

Addison Martin, Coppell, D, Central Arkansas

Maya Ozymy, Coppell, MF, Trinity University

Emily Williamson, Denton, Howard Payne

Launa Torrez, Denton Guyer, F, Southwestern Oklahoma State

Madison Ginani, Fort Worth Nolan, University of Dallas

Sarah Griffin, Grapevine, D/MF, Southwestern University

Alejandra Ruiz, Irving MacArthur, D, Southwestern Assemblies of God

Abbey Miller, John Paul II, Texas State

Cameron Watson, Justin Northwest, Dallas College-Brookhaven

Ashlyn Pozorski, Mansfield, MF, McMurry

Isabella Kingsakongthong, Mansfield Lake Ridge, CMF, Southern Nazarene

Camryn Lancaster, Mansfield Lake Ridge, OMF, TCU

Kaylee Mosley, Mansfield Lake Ridge, F, UT-Tyler

Kaylee Smith, Mansfield Lake Ridge, D, Texas Woman’s

Carina Chavarria, Mansfield Legacy, Ouachita Baptist

Morgan Westbury, McKinney Boyd, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Kathryn Mullis, McKinney Boyd, Dallas Baptist

Mariah Griffin, Midlothian, F, Angelo State

Alyssa Valdez, Molina, MF, Texas Woman’s University

Abigail McGuire, Northwest Eaton, Texas A&M-Texarkana

Amia Harris, Northwest Eaton, Texas Wesleyan

Ireland Jeffrey, Plano, Oklahoma Baptist

Natalie Montanez, Plano, Seminole State

Ashley Ubl, Plano, McMurry

Madaline Friedman, Plano West, Nicholls State

Sydney Hunt, Richardson Pearce, D, Purdue

Gracie Gill, Richardson Pearce, MF, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Jazmin Tijerina, Rockwall-Heath, MF, Northeastern State (Okla.)

Whitney Gentry, Rockwall-Heath, D, Northeastern State (Okla.)

Alexah Fite, Rockwall-Heath, F/MF, North Greenville University

Jami Dooley, Rowlett, F, Tabor College

Madi Goss, Rowlett, CMF, Texas State

Brooklyn Meisner, Rowlett, F, East Central (Okla.)

Cassidy Bell, TC Byron Nelson, Marshall

Jadyn Lopez, TC Byron Nelson, Texas A&M-Commerce

Ava Crimmings, TC Byron Nelson, Oral Roberts

Emma Crump, Wylie, D, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Payton Joost, Wylie, D/F, Louisiana Tech

Hayley Wolfe, Wylie, MF, Ouachita Baptist

Citlaly Santibanez, Wylie, F, LSU-Eunice

Name, High school, Signed with

Sarah Williamson, Plano, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Name, High school, Signed with

Connor Menke, Jesuit, Santa Clara

Name, High school, Signed with

Blake Kelly, Argyle, Kentucky Wesleyan

Crue Baldwin, Arlington Martin, Belhaven

Tristan Fredrick, FM Marcus, East Texas Baptist

Clair Reynolds, FM Marcus, Millsaps College

Sara Krenowicz, Frisco, Central Methodist University

Shelby Vetere, Mansfield, Schreiner University

Ryan Hailey, Mansfield, Midwestern State

Makinley Kamp, Northwest Eaton, Friends University

Name, High school, Signed with

Eleanor Winges, Episcopal School of Dallas, Harvard

Name, High school, Signed with

Max Beuck, Episcopal School of Dallas, Rollins College

Anthony Ghobriel, Highland Park, Navy

Mason Chandler, Jesuit, Amherst College

Tilt Fernandes, Jesuit, Washington & Lee

Rob Williamson, Jesuit, Amherst College

Name, High school, Signed with

Jibran Himsieh Arlington Lamar, Missouri

Madeline Moran, FM Marcus, Northern Iowa

George Lutkenhaus, Justin Northwest, Adams State

Jacob deLagerheim, Mansfield, Texas A&M

Jacob Lewis, Mansfield, Ouachita Baptist

Antonio Romero, Plano West, Georgia Tech

Name, High school, Signed with

Wade Paquin, Argyle, Mary Hardin-Baylor

Eli Gan-Dy, Jesuit, University of the Sciences in Philadelphia

Olivia Slate, John Paul II, Christopher Newport University (Va.)

Elyssa Ducret, Plano West, UT-Dallas

Arjun Kersten, Plano West, Air Force

Estefania Hernandez Rivera, Plano West, Grand Valley State

Name, High school, Signed with

Marissa Torres, Arlington, Schreiner

Donavan Whitted, Arlington Martin, Presbyterian College

Hannah Francis, Coppell, Texas Wesleyan

Zae McPherson, FM Marcus, Texas Wesleyan

Leilani Hernandez, Plano West, Texas Wesleyan

Devin Patton, Plano West, Texas Wesleyan

Previous signing day lists

Wilmer-Hutchins senior wide receiver Jalin Moore (7) runs a pass in for a touchdown during the first half of a Class 4A Division I bi-district playoff game against Kaufman in Forney, Friday, November 13, 2020.

Find more high school sports coverage from The Dallas Morning News here.

To view subscription options for The News and SportsDay, click here.

Comments are closed.